Pre-Meet Points
School Record Points
LaSalle 7 - 0 112
Cardinal O'Hara 5 - 2 88
Monsignor Bonner 5 - 2 88
Father Judge 4 - 3 56
Saint Joseph's Prep 4 - 3 56
Archbishop Wood 2 - 5 32
Archbishop Carroll 1 - 6 16
Archbishop Ryan 0 - 7 0
|
Event: 2 - 200 Yard Medley Relay
Place Team Swimmer Time Split Points
1. LaSalle 'A' 1:39.26 44
2. O'Hara 'A' 1:40.73 37
3. Bonner 'A' 1:43.03 34
4. Judge 'A' 1:45.83 32
5. Wood 'A' 1:47.02 30
Matt O'Connor 27.21
Tom Keiser 30.50
Patrick Upham 26.37
Matt MacKenzie 22.94
6. Prep 'A' 1:47.93 28
7. Carroll 'A' 1:48.79 26
8. Ryan 'A' 2:01.78 24
Running Score
School Points
LaSalle 156
Cardinal O'Hara 125
Monsignor Bonner 122
Father Judge 88
Saint Joseph's Prep 84
Archbishop Wood 62
Archbishop Carroll 42
Archbishop Ryan 24
|
Event: 3 - 200 Yard Freestyle
Swimmer Time Place
Place Swimmer Team Year Time Points
1. Green, Brad LA 12 1:45.61 25
2. Jeffers, Chris LA 10 1:45.83 22
3. Wahl, Matt LA 12 1:47.81 20
4. Healey, Pat LA 9 1:48.92 19
5. Carmody, Matt MB 10 1:49.43 18
6. Sanderbeck, Andrew FJ 11 1:52.99 17
7. Rieffel, Kevin LA 10 1:54.97 15
8. Nowlan, Tom SJP 11 1:55.67 13
9. Tipping, Kyle SJP 9 1:56.03 12
10. Kenny, Kevin FJ 12 1:56.87 11
11. Harrell, Jim CO 10 1:57.32 10
12. Muldoon, Ross LA 10 1:57.69 9
13. McDevitt, Mike MB 12 1:56.78 7
14. Marchiano, Mike MB 9 1:58.59 5
15. Quinlan, Dave FJ 11 1:58.94 4
16. Boyd, Vince FJ 12 1:59.43 3
17. Fehr, Chuck AC 10 1:59.95 2
18. Gill, George FJ 9 2:00.37 1
Running Score
School Points
LaSalle 266
Monsignor Bonner 152
Cardinal O'Hara 135
Father Judge 124
Saint Joseph's Prep 109
Archbishop Wood 62
Archbishop Carroll 44
Archbishop Ryan 24
|
Event: 5 - 200 Yard Individual Medley
Swimmer Time Place
Place Swimmer Team Year Time Points
1. Pritz, Jacub CO 11 2:02.18 25
2. Fertig, Nick MB 12 2:02.94 22
3. Bacher, Brian LA 12 2:05.16 20
4. Tuman, Chris LA 11 2:07.84 19
5. Hannon, Mick AC 11 2:09.12 18
6. Conlon, Mike SJP 12 2:09.55 17
7. DeHoratius, Mike SJP 12 2:09.75 15
8. Carey, Ian LA 10 2:11.45 13
9. Williams, Drew FJ 10 2:11.63 12
10. Fisher, Jason LA 10 2:11.88 11
11. Ricci, Joe MB 11 2:12.60 10
12. English, Sean MB 9 2:12.82 9
13. Stanek, Dan SJP 9 2:09.68 7
14. Fleagle, Brian CO 9 2:12.84 5
15. Chancler, Chris LA 11 2:13.97 4
16. Frigo, Nick FJ 11 2:18.44 3
17. Smyth, Tom FJ 10 2:19.42 2
18. Kisselback, Gary FJ 10 2:20.60 1
Running Score
School Points
LaSalle 322
Monsignor Bonner 193
Cardinal O'Hara 165
Saint Joseph's Prep 148
Father Judge 142
Archbishop Wood 62
Archbishop Carroll 62
Archbishop Ryan 24
|
Event: 7 - 50 Yard Freestyle
Place Swimmer Team Year Time Points
1. Fenningham, Terrance SJP 12 :21.65 25
2. Queroli, Rob LA 11 :21.92 22
3. Paul, Jeff LA 11 :22.03 20
4. Marcum, Bill CO 9 :22.55 19
5. Hoffman, Keith MB 12 :22.58 18
6. Sylvester, Mark FJ 10 :22.72 17
7. Gordon, Tim SJP 11 :22.89 15
8. Dougherty, Kevin LA 12 :23.02 13
9. MacKenzie, Matt AW 12 :23.09 12
10. Sprague, Bill MB 11 :23.15 11
11. Acquarola, Pete MB 12 :23.29 10
12. Fender, Matt CO 11 :23.64 9
13. Hopkins, John SJP 11 :23.31 7
14. Santelli, Ralph MB 12 :23.50 5
15. Johnson, Kit AC 12 :23.74 4
16. Evanitsky. Matt FJ 11 :23.90 3
17. Marchiano, Mike MB 9 :23.90 2
18. Hawkins, Dan CO 9 :24.11 1
Running Score
School Points
LaSalle 377
Monsignor Bonner 239
Saint Joseph's Prep 195
Cardinal O'Hara 194
Father Judge 162
Archbishop Wood 74
Archbishop Carroll 66
Archbishop Ryan 24
|
Event: 9 - 100 Yard Butterfly
Place Swimmer Team Year Time Points
1. Fenningham, Terrance SJP 12 :53.53 25
2. Harrigan, Mike LA 12 :53.63 22
3. Hoffman, Keith MB 12 :54.89 20
4. Conlon, Mike SJP 12 :56.05 19
5. Conway, Kevin CO 12 :56.20 18
6. O'Connor, Matthew AW 10 :57.31 17
7. LaSalle, Andrew AR 12 :57.66 15
8. Schiller, Blake MB 9 :58.08 13
9. McDowell, Garret LA 9 :58.13 12
10. Hughes, Kevin LA 12 :58.23 11
11. Trainor, John AC 12 :58.48 10
12. Quinlan, Dave FJ 11 :59.17 9
13. Kenny, Kyle FJ 10 1:01.42 7
14. McKenzie, Brian SJP 12 1:01.66 5
15. Stott, Bob FJ 10 1:02.14 4
16. Lemma, Bob AR 11 1:03.64 3
17. Faber, Matt SJP 12 1:04.22 2
18. McKenzie, Patrick SJP 10 1:04.60 1
Running Score
School Points
LaSalle 422
Monsignor Bonner 272
Saint Joseph's Prep 247
Cardinal O'Hara 212
Father Judge 182
Archbishop Wood 80
Archbishop Carroll 76
Archbishop Ryan 42
|
Event: 11 - 100 Yard Freestyle
Place Swimmer Team Year Time Points
1. Paul, Jeff LA 11 :48.18 25
2. Marcum, Bill CO 9 :48.44 22
3. Jeffers, Chris LA 10 :48.54 20
4. Wahl, Matt LA 12 :48.79 19
5. Healey, Pat LA 9 :49.92 18
6. Gordon, Tim SJP 11 :50.37 17
7. MacKenzie, Matt AW 12 :50.39 15
8. Sylvester, Mark FJ 10 :50.40 13
9. DeHoratius, Mike SJP 12 :50.51 12
10. Tuman, Chris LA 11 :50.71 11
11. Sanderbeck, Andrew FJ 11 :51.52 10
12. Fender, Matt CO 11 :51.64 9
13. Sprague, Bill MB 11 :51.48 7
14. Santelli, Ralph MB 12 :51.80 5
15. Muldoon, Ross LA 10 :51.94 4
16. Williams, Drew FJ 10 :51.99 3
17. Kenny, Kevin FJ 12 :52.06 2
18. Schiller, Blake MB 9 :53.38 1
Running Score
School Points
LaSalle 519
Monsignor Bonner 285
Saint Joseph's Prep 276
Cardinal O'Hara 243
Father Judge 210
Archbishop Wood 95
Archbishop Carroll 76
Archbishop Ryan 42
|
Event: 13 - 500 Yard Freestyle
Place Swimmer Team Year Time Points
1. Harrigan, Mike LA 12 4:56.64 25
2. Rieffel, Kevin LA 10 5:05.06 22
3. McDevitt, Mike MB 12 5:07.90 20
4. Tipping, Kyle SJP 9 5:15.62 19
5. Nunnari, Mike LA 10 5:16.30 18
6. Ricci, Joe MB 11 5:22.90 17
7. Fisher, Jason LA 10 5:20.57 15
8. Gill, George FJ 9 5:24.14 13
9. Frigo, Nick FJ 11 5:24.56 12
10. Fehr, Chuck AC 10 5:27.16 11
11. Grimes, Cliff SJP 12 5:27.36 10
12. King, Chris SJP 9 5:36.38 9
13. Landry, John CO 9 5:32.78 7
14. Bartler, Chris SJP 9 5:35.11 5
15. Gernerd, Mark LA 11 5:36.22 4
16. Boyd, Vince FJ 12 5:39.07 3
17. Augustine, Chris AW 10 5:48.47 2
18. West, John MB 9 6:04.22 1
Running Score
School Points
LaSalle 603
Monsignor Bonner 323
Saint Joseph's Prep 319
Cardinal O'Hara 250
Father Judge 217
Archbishop Wood 97
Archbishop Carroll 87
Archbishop Ryan 42
|
Event: 15 - 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Place Team Swimmer Time Split Points
1. LaSalle 'A' 1:27.92 44
2. Prep 'A' 1:30.41 37
3. Bonner 'A' 1:31.18 34
4. Judge 'A' 1:31.53 32
5. O'Hara 'A' 1:34.23 30
6. Wood 'A' 1:35.40 28
Matt O'Connor 23.60
Kevin Whelen 24.73
Chris Augustine 24.35
Matt MacKenzie 22.72
7. Carroll 'A' 1:35.51 26
8. Ryan 'A' 1:39.44 24
Running Score
School Points
LaSalle 647
Monsignor Bonner 357
Saint Joseph's Prep 356
Cardinal O'Hara 280
Father Judge 249
Archbishop Wood 125
Archbishop Carroll 113
Archbishop Ryan 66
|
Event: 17 - 100 Yard Backstroke
Place Swimmer Team Year Time Points
1. Queroli, Rob LA 11 :53.87 25
2. Green, Brad LA 12 :54.62 22
3. Bacher, Brian LA 12 :56.84 20
4. Carmody, Matt MB 10 :57.19 19
5. O'Connor, Matthew AW 10 :57.69 18
6. Hannon, Mick AC 11 :59.62 17
7. Nowlan, Tom SJP 11 :58.37 15
8. Harrell, Jim CO 10 :58.55 13
9. English, Sean MB 9 1:00.40 12
10. Wistner, Brian FJ 12 1:00.57 11
11. Evanitsky, Matt FJ 11 1:00.61 10
12. Fleagle, Brian CO 9 1:01.42 9
13. Mowery, Andrew LA 10 :59.65 7
14. Conway, Brian CO 9 1:02.50 5
15. Conway, Kevin CO 12 1:02.63 4
16. Madden, Kian SJP 10 1:02.77 3
17. Stott, Bob FJ 10 1:02.86 2
18. Carroll, Seamus FJ 12 1:05.85 1
Running Score
School Points
LaSalle 721
Monsignor Bonner 388
Saint Joseph's Prep 374
Cardinal O'Hara 311
Father Judge 273
Archbishop Wood 143
Archbishop Carroll 130
Archbishop Ryan 66
|
Event: 19 - 100 Yard Breaststroke
Place Swimmer Team Year Time Points
1. Pritz, Jacub CO 11 1:00.88 25
2. Bryers, Kieran LA 12 1:02.44 22
3. Carey, Ian LA 10 1:02.68 20
4. Fertig, Nick MB 12 1:02.80 19
5. Smyth, Tom FJ 10 1:04.70 18
6. Acquarola, Pete MB 12 1:05.02 17
7. West, Jonathan MB 11 1:04.97 15
8. Hylinski, Greg LA 12 1:05.19 13
9. Dougherty, Kevin LA 12 1:05.25 12
10. Stanek, Dan SJP 9 1:05.94 11
11. McNeely, Steve MB 9 1:06.18 10
12. Horstmann, Jim CO 11 1:06.98 9
13. Chancler, Chris LA 11 1:07.95 7
14. Cancila, Phil CO 9 1:08.75 5
15. Kisselback, Gary FJ 10 1:08.76 4
16. Keiser, Thomas AW 10 1:09.41 3
17. Whelan, Kevin AW 9 1:09.79 2
18. Hamburger, Bob SJP 11 1:10.33 1
Running Score
School Points
LaSalle 795
Monsignor Bonner 449
Saint Joseph's Prep 386
Cardinal O'Hara 350
Father Judge 295
Archbishop Wood 148
Archbishop Carroll 130
Archbishop Ryan 66
|
Event: 21 - 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Place Team Swimmer Time Split Points
1. LaSalle 'A' 3:16.32 44
2. O'Hara 'A' 3:20.11 37
3. Prep 'A' 3:20.20 34
4. Judge 'A' 3:21.34 32
5. Bonner 'A' 3:26.01 30
6. Wood 'A' 3:39.72 28
Patrick Upham 54.20
Matt Dansbury 54.15
Chris Augustine 54.34
Chris Richards 57.03
7. Ryan 'A' 3:42.93 26
8. Carroll 'A' 3:44.42 24
Final Places and Scores
Place School Points
1. Cardinal O'Hara 636
1. LaSalle 839
2. Monsignor Bonner 479
3. Saint Joseph's Prep 420
4. Cardinal O'Hara 387
5. Father Judge 327
6. Archbishop Wood 176
7. Archbishop Carroll 154
8. Archbishop Ryan 92
|